Cristiano Ronaldo
Cristiano Ronaldo News ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Biography ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Gallery ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Videos
Cristiano Ronaldo Girlfriends ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Stats ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Live Games

 







Live score :: About us :: Contact
Home
News
Biography
Stats
Videos
Gallery
Girlfriends
Shop
Extra
Salary
F.A.Q.
Friends
Schedule
Forum
Live

 


 

Ricardo Quaresma

Full name: Ricardo Andrade Quaresma Bernardo
Nickname: Quaresma, Q7, RQ7, Cigano
Nationality: Portuguese (Portugal)
Date of birth: 26th of September, 1983
Current Club: Besiktas
Position: Winger
Height: 1,73m
Teammate with Cristiano Ronaldo in: Sporting CP

Ricardo Quaresma in Besiktas - Season 2011-2012

Ricardo Quaresma Biography

Ricardo Andrade Quaresma Bernardo, also known as just Ricardo Quaresma, is one of many example of successful football players that come from Sporting youth cathegories. Similarly to names such as Luís Figo, Cristiano Ronaldo or Nani, Ricardo Quaresma shined and brought attentions upon him, during his first years in Sporting CP.

Quaresma had an early adventure in Barcelona, in the 2003-04 season, but out of 22 appearences, only managed to score 2 goals and failed to succeed. The year after, he would return to Portugal, this time to F.C. Porto and that's where he had his glory years. Between 2004 and 2008, Ricardo Quaresma became one of F.C. Porto key players and scored 42 goals from 114 game appearences. He was then seen as one of the most talented players playing in Europe, but he still wanted to proove he could become an influential player outside Portuguese borders, just like Cristiano Ronaldo was doing in Manchester United.

Quaresma decided to make a move to Inter Milan, but once again, he failed to show his best game and ended up by being loaned to Chelsea FC, before being transfered to Besiktas in 2010. Far from the spotlights he was used to have while playing in F.C. Porto, Quaresma now tries to recover his world-class status in Turkey and to set himself as a first choice in the Portuguese National Team, where he faces a tremendous competition with Cristiano Ronaldo and Nani usually taking the wings for Portugal.


Quaresma carrer stats - Goals and appearences statistics

Season
Club
Games
Goals
2001-03
Sporting CP
65
16
2003-04
Barcelona
22
2
2004-08
Porto
114
42
2008-10
Inter Milan
24
3
2009-10
Chelsea (loan)
4
0
2010-11
Besiktas
21
3
TOTAL
252
66


Quaresma club titles and awards

Title
Seasons
Club
Portuguese League Title (1)
2001-02
Sporting CP
Portuguese League Title (3)
2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08
F.C. Porto
Portuguese Cup (1)
2002
Sporting CP
Portuguese Cup (1)
2006
F.C. Porto
Portuguese SuperCup (1)
2002
Sporting CP
Portuguese SuperCup (2)
2004, 2006
F.C. Porto
Intercontinental Cup (1)
2004
F.C. Porto
F.A. Cup (1)
2008-09
Chelsea
Serie A (2)
2008-09, 2009-10
Inter Milan
Italian Cup (1)
2009-10
Inter Milan
UEFA Champions League (1)
2009-10
Inter Milan
Turkish Cup (1)
2010-11
Besiktas
TOTAL
16 Titles


Quaresma girlfriend (ex-girlfriend)

Ricardo Quaresma doesn't seem to have any current girlfriend these days. However, Quaresma has dated one hot girl in the past, which had already been Cristiano Ronaldo's girlfriend a few years ago: Luana Belletti. The Brazilian girl is the sister of Juliano Belletti and has also dated Cristiano Ronaldo in 2009, when CR7 was still playing for Manchester United.

Note: A few rumors suggested that one of Quaresma hobbies has always been to play online casino games. However, the Portuguese denied those gossips about being addicted to online casinos, even though there were a few photos published in an Italian magazine on which Quaresma was playing in roulette casinos with a friend.

Quaresma girlfriend, Luana Belleti in a brunette look

Quaresma girlfriend, Luana Belleti pic

 

 

Quaresma and Cristiano Ronaldo pictures and photos

Cristiano Ronaldo giving advices to Ricardo Quaresma, during a Portugal match

Quaresma saluting and greeting Cristiano Ronaldo, touching each other hands, in the Portuguese National Team

Cristiano Ronaldo playing and joking with Ricardo Quaresma

Cristiano Ronaldo hugging Ricardo Quaresma in the Portuguese National Team

Quaresma and Ronaldo touching hands

 

 

Quaresma and Cristiano Ronaldo pictures and photos

Quaresma doing the

Ricardo Quaresma running and celebrating a goal for Besiktas, in Turkey

Ricardo Quaresma trying to get past a AS Roma defender, when playing for Inter Milan

Quaresma raising his arm while complaining at something in Besiktas

Quaresma running in a Inter Milan game

Ricardo Quaresma doing a rabona cross in F.C. Porto

Quaresma doing the rabona shot/cross, while playing for Portugal

Quaresma shooting with a trivela (outside part of his foot), in a Inter Milan match

Quaresma puts his tongue out when celebrating a goal for F.C. Porto

Ricardo Quaresma zoomed face picture in 2011-2012

Quaresma shot or cross from a hard trivela cross/shot, in a Portuguese National Team match

Quaresma celebrating a goal in FC Barcelona, waving his shirt/jersey

Quaresma focused on the ball during a Inter match

Quaresma trademark trivela (using the outside part of his foot), in a cross or strike attempt in Besiktas 2011/2012

Quaresma making a trivela with the outside part of his foot in a Besiktas game

Quaresma with his tongue licking his lips, while playing for Inter Milan

Quaresma looking very thoughtful in a F.C. Porto match

Ricardo Quaresma warning an opponent by raising his finger, in a Portuguese National Team

Ricardo Quaresma playing for the Portuguese National Team, in a black Portugal jersey

Quaresma with his head shaved, celebrating a goal in Besiktas with his tongue out in the 2011/2012 season

[ Back to Friends ]





comments powered by Disqus


Soccer Box

Visits:
Users online: