Cristiano Ronaldo
Cristiano Ronaldo News ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Biography ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Gallery ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Videos
Cristiano Ronaldo Girlfriends ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Stats ::: Cristiano Ronaldo Live Games

 







Live score :: About us :: Contact
Home
News
Biography
Stats
Videos
Gallery
Girlfriends
Shop
Extra
Salary
F.A.Q.
Friends
Schedule
Forum
Live

 


 

Gabriel Heinze

Full name: Gabriel Iván Heinze
Nickname: Heinze, Gringo
Nationality: Argentinian (Argentina)
Date of birth: 19th of April, 1978
Current Club: AS Roma
Position: Left back
Height: 1,78m
Teammate with Cristiano Ronaldo in: Manchester United

Gabriel Heinze playing for Argentina

Gabriel Heinze Biography

Gabriel Iván Heinze was born in Crespo, Argentina, in 1978. He's a professional football player who preferably plays at left back. He came to Europe in 1997, after signing with Real Valladolid, where he has played 4 years before moving on to Paris Saint-German (PSG). Between that, Gabriel Heinze had a loan experience in Sporting CP, Cristiano Ronaldo's first professional club.

In 2004, Heinze transfered to Manchester United and was granted the chance to play alongside with Cristiano Ronaldo. The two became great friends and Heinze had his best career years with a Red Devils jersey. He left Manchester United in 2007, to take a new and bigger challenge, playing for Real Madrid. However, he failed to have the same success he had in England and started losing some speed, which is still a very valuable attribute for a defender.

Gabriel Heinze played in Real Madrid until 2009, in the exact year that Cristiano Ronaldo moved from Manchester United to Real Madrid, so they never had the chance to play together for the same team, in the Santiago Bernabéu. Heinze then joined the French club Marseille, where he has played for the last 2 seasons. In 2011-12, the Argentinian will be trying the Italian League, representing AS Roma.


Gabriel Heinze carrer stats - Goals and appearences statistics

Season
Club
Games
Goals
1996-1997
Newell's Old Boys
8
0
1997-2001
Valladolid
54
1
1998-1999
Sporting CP (Loan)
5
1
2001-2004
Paris Saint-Germain
99
4
2004-2007
Manchester United
52
1
2007-2009
Real Madrid
44
3
2009-2011
Marseille
58
7
TOTAL
320
17


Gabriel Heinze club titles and awards

Title
Seasons
Club
French Cup (1)
2003-04
PSG
English Premier League (1)
2006-07
Manchester United
Football League Cup (1)
2006
Manchester United
Spanish League La Liga (1)
2007-08
Real Madrid
Spanish Super Cup (1)
2008
Real Madrid
French League Ligue 1 (1)
2009-10
Marseille
French League Cup (2)
2009-10, 2010-11
Marseille
TOTAL
8 Titles


Gabriel Heinze girlfriend/wife

Gabril Heinze is married with Maria Florentina and the couple has 2 sons, Paula (born in 2002) and Augustín (born in 2005).

Gabriel Heinze and his girlfriend/wife, Maria Florentina, with their son

Gabriel Heinze with his 2 sons

Gabriel Heinze and his girlfriend/wife, Maria Florentina, with Cristiano Ronaldo

 

 

Gabriel Heinze and Cristiano Ronaldo pictures and photos

Gabriel Heinze and Cristiano Ronaldo talking with Ryan Giggs in a Manchester United practice session

Gabriel Heinze and Cristiano Ronaldo talking and making funny faces before during a Manchester United game

Gabriel Heinze and Cristiano Ronaldo having a laugh during stretches in a Real Madrid training session

Gabriel Heinze and Cristiano Ronaldo disputing and fighting for the ball in Marseille vs Real Madrid, in the UEFA Champions League

Gabriel Heinze helping Cristiano Ronaldo to stand up in a Champions League match between Real Madrid and Marseille

Gabriel Heinze and Cristiano Ronaldo having fun together in Real Madrid practice

Gabriel Heinze and Cristiano Ronaldo talking to each other in Manchester United

Cristiano Ronaldo blaming Gabriel Heinze for something in the practice and the Argentinian says he's sorry

Gabriel Heinze and Cristiano Ronaldo talking in a rainy day during practice in Real Madrid

Gabriel Heinze joking and Cristiano Ronaldo gets amused and laughs at his teammate

 

 

Gabriel Heinze pictures and photos

Gabriel Heinze playing for Real Madrid and about to make contact with the ball

Gabriel Heinze focused during the Argentinian National Team hymn

Gabriel Heinze looking straight forward while playing for Real Madrid

Gabriel Heinze showing all his rage while playing for Argentina

Gabriel Heinze playing for Manchester United, during a game against AC Milan in the UEFA Champions League

Gabriel Heinze in a match representing Real Madrid, in Spain

Gabriel Heinze playing Olympique Marseille in France

Gabriel Heinze celebrating a goal in Real Madrid with Diarra, Sergio Ramos and Raúl

Gabriel Heinze complaining at something and putting his finger on his own eye

Gabriel Heinze smiling in a Paris Saint German training shirt/jersey

Gabriel Heinze running during a Manchester United game

Gabriel Heinze tackles a Newcastle player, when he played for Manchester United

Gabriel Heinze dangerous tackle against Sergio Aguero from Atletico Madrid, when the Argentinian played for Real Madrid

Gabriel Heinze presentation photo as a Real Madrid player

 

[ Back to Friends ]





comments powered by Disqus


Soccer Box

Visits:
Users online: